PRIVACY POLICY

 

Welcome to “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”!

“Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” is owned and operated by Ben Aylon.

“Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” values your privacy. This notice describes what information we collect, how we use it, and, if necessary, those with whom we share it.

By visiting “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy. Your use of the Website is also subject to our Terms and Conditions.

This Privacy Policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of the website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates. This Privacy Policy has been developed and is maintained in accordance with all applicable federal and international laws and regulations, and specifically with the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation - European regulation) and the Protection of Privacy Law, 5741‑1981 (Israel regulation).

 

 

GENERAL INFORMATION

The personal data of the users that are collected and processed through the website:

https://www.benaylon.com


Will be under responsibility and in charge of:

Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe

Ben Aylon - benaylon@gmail.com


(Hereinafter referred to as “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”). 

 

TYPES OF INFORMATION GATHERED

The information we learn from customers helps personalize and continually improve your experience at “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”. Here are the types of information we gather:

Information You Give Us. You provide information when you search, read and watch the content, buy a product and/or communicate with us. As a result of those actions, you might supply us with the following information:

  • First and last name
  • Email address
  • Phone number (includes WhatsApp)
  • Address
  • Country/State/City)
  • IP address
  • Payment Information
  • Any additional information relating to you that you provide to us directly through our websites or indirectly through our websites or online presence such as ‘cookies’.

“Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” will not collect any personally identifiable information about you, unless you provide it.

Payment information: Your credit card information or payment information, will be processed by "PayPal" (payment platform), which will treat and safeguard your data with total security and with the exclusive purpose of processing the purchase of the products. “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” reserves the right to contract any payment platform available in the market, which treats your data for the exclusive purpose of processing the purchase of the products.


Please consult "PayPal" here:


GOOGLE Analytics. We use Google Analytics provided by Google, Inc., USA (“Google”). These tool and technologies collect and analyze certain types of information, including IP addresses, device and software identifiers, referring and exit URLs, feature use metrics and statistics, usage and purchase history, media access control address (MAC Address), mobile unique device identifiers, and other similar information via the use of cookies. The information generated by Google Analytics (including your IP address) may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. We use the GOOGLE Analytics collection of data to enhance the website and improve our service.

Please consult Google's privacy policy here:

Facebook Pixel: We use the Facebook Pixel to create and optimize advertising campaigns. The Facebook pixel may collect information about your visits to our website and what type of content you visited in order to design advertising campaigns that reach the right audiences. To learn more about the Facebook Pixel and how it collects information, 

Please refer to the Facebook privacy policy here:

Free samples: From time to time we offer free products. To access these free products the user must complete a form with certain information such as your name and email. By downloading these free products, you agree and authorize “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” to collect and use your contact information for inclusion in our mailing list for the purpose of sending you offers, promotions and news related to our products.

Automatic Information. Like many websites, we use "cookies." We obtain certain types of anonymous information which is not personally identifiable when your web browser accesses, “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” or third-party content served by or on behalf of “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” on other websites. Some of the information we collect and analyze includes the Internet protocol (IP) address; computer and connection information such as browser type, version, and connection speed; purchase history; and the products you searched for, viewed, and possibly purchased.


HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR DATA

Personal data will be kept for the time necessary for the provision of the products and services or as long as the interested party does not withdraw their consent. 


HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION. 

In general, we use the information we collect primarily to provide, maintain, protect and improve our current website and products and to develop new products and services. We use personal information collected through our site as described below and described elsewhere in this Policy to:

  • Identify you as a user in our system.
  • Process payments. 
  • Deliver the products (packs).
  • Provide remote recording service.
  • Improve our products, website, and how we operate our business.
  • Understand and enhance your experience using our website and products.
  • Respond to your comments or questions through email.
  • Send you related information, including confirmations, invoices, technical notices, updates, security alerts and support and administrative messages.
  • Communicate with you about upcoming events, offers and news about products and services offered by “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”’s website and our selected partners.
  • Marketing purposes of “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”.
  • Link or combine your information with other information we get from third parties to help understand your needs and provide you with better service.
  • Protect, investigate and deter against fraudulent, unauthorized or illegal activity.


HOW DO YOU GET MY CONSENT?

By placing an order for a product and providing us with personal information to communicate with you, you agree that we collect and use your information. You can withdraw your consent, contact us through the contact information or the contact page.


SOCIAL NETWORKS

On our website you will find links and functions linked to different social networks, in which you can share your information.

It is advisable to consult the privacy policy and data protection of each social network used on our website.

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Instagram: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/es/privacy

YouTube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es&gl=es

Spotify: https://www.spotify.com/us/legal/privacy-policy/

Apple Music: https://support.apple.com/en-us/HT204881


HOW WE SHARE INFORMATION

Information about our customers is an important part of our business, and we are not in the business of selling it to others. We share customer information only as described below.

Third-Party Service Providers. We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include process payments (PayPal), sending email, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes.

Business Transfers. In the event that “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” creates, merges with, or is acquired by another entity, your information will most likely be transferred. “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” will email you or place a prominent notice on our Website before your information becomes subject to another privacy policy.

Protection of “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” and others. We release personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce or apply our Terms and conditions and other agreements, or protect the rights, property, or safety of “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”, our users or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

With Your Consent. Other than as set out above, you will receive notice when personally identifiable information about you might go to third parties, and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.

Anonymous Information. “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” uses the anonymous browsing information collected automatically by our servers primarily to help us administer and improve the Website. We may also use aggregated anonymous information to provide information about the Website to potential business partners and other unaffiliated entities. This information is not personally identifiable.

Email Address. The email address that you supply to us for purposes of receiving our email communications will never be rented or sold to a third party.


PROTECTING YOUR INFORMATION

We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input. If transactions are processed on the Website, transaction information is transmitted to and from the Website in encrypted form using industry-standard SSL connections to help protect such information from interception. We restrict authorized access to your personal information to those persons who have a legitimate purpose to know that information to provide products or services to you and those persons you have authorized to have access to such information.

“Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” follows generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” receives it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, while “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” strives to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. 

We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.


YOUR RIGHTS

You have the following rights in relation to your personal data provided to “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”:

  • Access your personal data.
  • Request the correction of inaccurate data.
  • Request its deletion.
  • Request limitation of the processing of your data.
  • Oppose the treatment of your data.
  • Request your portability.
  • Not be subject to automated individual decisions.

The Users can exercise all these rights contacting us through the contact information or the contact page and indicating the reason for his request.

Without preconception to any other administrative appeal or legal action, the user shall have the right to submit a claim to a control authority, in particular in the State in which he or she has their habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement, If you consider that the processing of your personal data is not appropriate to the regulations, as well as in the case of not seeing the exercise of your rights satisfied. The control authority in which the claim was filed will inform the claimant about the course and result of the claim.


EU MEMBERS’ RIGHTS (GDPR COMPLIANT)

If you are habitually located in the European Union, you have the right to access, rectify, download or erase your information, as well as the right to restrict and object to certain processing of your information. While some of these rights apply generally, certain rights apply only in certain limited circumstances.

We describe these rights below:

  • Access and Porting: You can access your information at any time.
  • Rectify, Restrict, Limit, Delete: You can also rectify, restrict, limit or delete much of your information by contacting us. 
  • Object: Where we process your information based on our legitimate interests explained above, or in the public interest, you can object to this processing in certain circumstances. In such cases, we will cease processing your information unless we have compelling legitimate grounds to continue processing or where it is needed for legal reasons.
  • Revoke consent: Where you have previously provided your consent, such as to permit us to process your personal data, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your information at any time. For example, you can withdraw your consent by sending us your request via email. In certain cases, we may continue to process your information after you have withdrawn consent if we have a legal basis to do so or if your withdrawal of consent was limited to certain processing activities.
  • Complain: Should you wish to raise a concern about our use of your information (and without prejudice to any other rights you may have), you have the right to do so with your local supervisory authority.

Additionally, if you are a European resident, we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfil contracts we might have with you or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe.

You can see more about these rights at:

https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/reform/rights-citizens_en


CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION 

We are in compliance with the requirements of the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation - European regulation) regarding the protection of the personal data of minors. We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website and products are all directed to people who are at least 18 years old or older.


EDITING AND DELETING INFORMATION

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. You can change, modify, rectify and delete your Information at any time, please contact us through the contact information.

To opt-out of “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” email, follow the instructions included in the email. Your request should be processed within 48 hours.


SUPPLIERS AND OTHER THIRD PARTIES

Except as otherwise expressly included in this Privacy Policy, this document addresses only the use and disclosure of information “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” collects from you. If you disclose your information to others, whether other users or suppliers on “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” does not control the privacy policies of third parties, and you are subject to the privacy policies of those third parties where applicable. “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” is not responsible for the privacy or security practices of other websites on the Internet, even those linked to or from the “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” site. “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” encourages you to ask questions before you disclose your personal information to others.


CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

“Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” will post modifications by date to this Privacy Policy to inform you of any changes. “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, please review it frequently.


CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have questions or concerns about these Privacy Policy and the handling and security of your data on this site, please contact us throw our contact page or contact at:

Ben Aylon - benaylon@gmail.com


COOKIE POLICY


Welcome to “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”!

“Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” is owned and operated by Ben Aylon.

This Cookie Policy explains how and why cookies and other similar technologies may be stored on and accessed from your device when you use or visit:

https://www.benaylon.com


(Hereinafter referred to as “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”). 

The information collected through cookies will be under responsibility and in charge of:

Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe

Ben Aylon - benaylon@gmail.com


This Cookie Policy should be read together with our Privacy Policy and our Terms and conditions.

By using “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” website, you accept the use of cookies by this website, in the terms contained in this policy.


WHAT ARE COOKIES?

“Cookies” are small text files that are stored on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website.

They allow the website to recognize your device and remember if you have been to the website before.

Cookies are a very common web technology, most websites use Cookies and have done for years. Cookies are widely used in order to make websites work more efficiently, as well as providing information to the owners of websites.

Cookies are used to measure which parts of the website people visit and to customize your experience. Cookies also provide information that helps us monitor and improve the website’s performance.


REFUSING OR WITHDRAWING CONSENT TO THE USE OF COOKIES

If you do not want Cookies to be dropped on your device, you can adjust the setting of your Internet browser to reject the setting of all or some Cookies and to alert you when a Cookie is placed on your device. For further information about how to do so, please refer to your browser ‘help’, ‘tool’, or ‘edit’ section. Please note that if you use your browser settings to block all Cookies, including strictly necessary Cookies, you may not be able to access or use all or parts of the functionalities of “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” website.

If you want to remove previously-stored Cookies, you can manually delete the Cookies at any time. However, this will not prevent “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” website from placing further Cookies on your device unless and until you adjust your Internet browser setting as described above.

We provide the links for the management and blocking of cookies depending on the browser you use:


FIRST-PARTY COOKIES

We use Cookies to enhance the performance of our website and personalize your online “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” experience.

Cookies help us to collect information on how people use our website and which pages they visit. They enable us to monitor the number of visitors and to analyze website usage patterns and trends.

We collect this information anonymously, so it does not identify anyone as an individual and no personal information is stored in our Cookies. We always use Cookie data in a responsible way.

Our aim is to continually improve “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” online experience. Cookies help to make our website work better and more efficiently. However, you can stop Cookies from being downloaded to your device from “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” at any time by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. Most browsers will tell you how to change your browser settings to notify you when a Cookie is being set or updated, or to restrict or block certain types or all Cookies. 


THIRD-PARTY COOKIES

Third-party cookies may come from partners that provide functional web tools for our site, other website where we advertise and from social network


PERSISTENT COOKIES

We use persistent Cookies to improve your experience of using “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” website. This includes recording your acceptance of our Cookie Policy to remove the cookie message which first appears when you use “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” website. Persistent Cookies remain on your device until deleted manually or automatically. 


SESSION COOKIES

Session Cookies are temporary and deleted from your machine when your web browser closes. We use session Cookies to help us track internet usage for improvement of our website. 

You may refuse to accept browser Cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our system will issue Cookies when you direct your browser to “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” website.

The data collected by “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” website and/or through Cookies that may be placed on your computer will not be kept for longer than is necessary to fulfil the purposes mentioned above. 


USES OF COOKIES

Our Cookies are used for the following purposes:

Strictly Necessary: These Cookies are essential for “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” website to perform its basic functions.

Security: We use these Cookies to help identify and prevent potential security risks.

Analytics and Performance: Performance Cookies collect information on how users interact with our website, including what pages are visited most, as well as other analytical data. We use these details to improve how our website functions and to understand how users interact with them.

Advertising: These Cookies are used to display relevant advertising to visitors who use our services or visit our website we host or provide, as well as to understand and report on the efficacy of ads served on our website. They track details such as the number of unique visitors, the number of times particular ads have been displayed, and the number of clicks the ads have received. They are also used to build user profiles, including showing you ads based on products you’ve viewed on our website. These are set by “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” and trusted third party networks and are generally persistent in nature.

Facebook Pixel: We use the Facebook Pixel to create and optimize advertising campaigns. The Facebook pixel may collect information about your visits to our website and what type of content you visited in order to design advertising campaigns that reach the right audiences. The Facebook pixel may use cookies to collect information. To learn more about the Facebook Pixel and how it collects information, please refer to the Facebook privacy policy.

GOOGLE Analytics. We use Google Analytics provided by Google, Inc., USA (“Google”). These tool and technologies collect and analyze certain types of information, including IP addresses, device and software identifiers, referring and exit URLs, feature use metrics and statistics, usage and purchase history, media access control address (MAC Address), mobile unique device identifiers, and other similar information via the use of cookies. The information generated by Google Analytics (including your IP address) may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. We use the GOOGLE Analytics collection of data to enhance the website and platform and improve our service.


CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have questions about this Cookies Policy, please contact us throw our contact page or contact at:

Ben Aylon - benaylon@gmail.com



TERMS AND CONDITIONS


Welcome to “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”!

“Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” is owned and operated by Ben Aylon.

These are the terms and conditions for: 

https://www.benaylon.com


(Hereby ““Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe””).

Your use of the “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” website and purchase of the products (hereby "products") on such a website, means that you agree to these terms and conditions as set out below (hereby "Terms").

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE ACCESSING, USING OR OBTAINING ANY MATERIALS, INFORMATION OR PRODUCTS. 


ELIGIBILITY

You may use the website and purchase the products only if you can form a binding contract with “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”, and only in compliance with these terms and all applicable local, state, national, and international laws, rules, and regulations.

The use of this website for children under 13 years is prohibited and older children should be supervised and given appropriate guidance in their use of our services. It is the responsibility of parents and legal guardians to determine whether any of the content and products are appropriate for their child.  

By using the website and purchasing the products and services, you represent and warrant that you have the full right, power and authority to enter into these terms and to fully perform all of your obligations hereunder. You further represent and warrant that you are under no legal disability or contractual restriction that prevents you from entering into these terms.


“BEN AYLON - ONE MAN TRIBE”

“Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” offers through this website the following products and services:

  • Loops & Samples (Packs)
  • Recordings

We reserve the right to include new products and services.

For more information about our products and services, please contact us via email, our support team will be attentive and available to answer your questions and concerns.


SHOPPING ON THE WEBSITE

When you order a product (packs), you offer to buy the product for the price advertised and indicated on the website at the time of purchase. 

When a user of the website with the intention of purchasing a product on the website, places an order, “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” will send that user an email to confirm that the order has been received. This email confirmation will be produced automatically so that the user has confirmation of the order details of their purchase. 

Once payment is made and confirmed, the product will be available for download immediately. If the product is not available, the user will be informed of the website by email or phone. 

The user has the possibility at the time of purchase to subscribe to our mailing list to receive information of interest via email, selecting the appropriate checkbox at the time of purchase.

“Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” may cancel any sale and not supply products if it is reasonable to do so and may change or discontinue availability of products at any time in her sole discretion. This does not affect your statutory rights.


PRICES

The VAT tax is not charged for international buyers outside Israel. Buyers in the territory of Israel must pay VAT (17%). The cost of the VAT tax will be calculated and shown in the price on the checkout page. 

“Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” reserves the right to determine the price for the products (packs) and services. “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” will make reasonable efforts to keep the price information published on the website up to date. We encourage you to check our website periodically for current pricing information. Will always try to make sure that the prices on the website are accurate. However, some errors in terms of price may occur from time to time, including but not limited to human error, mechanical error or the like. Should an error in pricing be discovered, the User will be informed of such error. 


PAYMENTS

The products (packs) and services will be paid through "PayPal" (payment platform available in “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”). Payment will be debited from your credit or PayPal account immediately on you placing the order for the product you have purchased. Upon processing a transaction, we will issue you with an electronic transaction receipt which will be sent to the email address you provide.  

Your payment information will be treated and safeguarded with total security and with the exclusive purpose of processing the purchase of the products and services. “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” reserves the right to contract any payment platform available in the market, which treats your data for the exclusive purpose of processing the purchase of the products and services.


RECORDINGS

“Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” offers the service of remote recordings. The user can send us his songs, to be recorded with the percussion instruments. The user can request revisions. The process of sending the songs and the final product is done through email.

The service of remote recordings includes:

  • Two Revision Rounds
  • High Creativity & Quality
  • Fast Delivery Time (1-2 Days)
  • Multitrack Percussion Channels

If you want to hire the remote recording service please enter the following link:

https://www.benaylon.com/percussion-recordings


FREE SAMPLES 

“Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” offers free products (free samples). To access these free products the user must complete a form with certain information such as your name and email. By downloading these free products, you agree and authorize “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” to collect and use your contact information for inclusion in our mailing list for the purpose of sending you offers, promotions and news related to our products.


PRODUCT COPYRIGHT

The intellectual property and all copyrights concerning the products offered on this website belong to “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”. The download of the products includes the license for use with written instructions on the copyright restrictions of the product.

“Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” assigns to the customer all rights, title and interest in the products, for personal use only. The right to exploit the product and the commercial license are not included and can only be granted with the permission of “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”. Unauthorized use of the products without the respective commercial licenses may cause a violation of copyright and result in a lawsuit as provided by copyright law.

 

BLOGGER’S COPYRIGHT

Unless otherwise stated, as above, all content on “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” website is exclusive content of its owner. Please do not copy any content and pass it off as your own, as a copyright infringement will occur.


GENERAL COPYRIGHT

All content included on this website, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, video, audio clips, data compilation, and software, is the property of “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”, its merchants, or its content suppliers and protected by international copyright laws. The compilation of all content on this site is the exclusive property of “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” and protected by international copyright laws. All software used on this site is the property of “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” or its software suppliers and protected by international copyright laws.

You have no authorization to copy, transmit, distribute, display, republish, post, or upload from our website in any way without our prior written approval, or stated otherwise on our site. You may print a copy of our site's content strictly for personal use only. By doing so, you also consent not to directly or indirectly change or remove any copyright, trade name, service mark, trademark, or any other proprietaries shown on any of our content. Any alterations or use of content outside the guidelines of this Terms and Conditions violates intellectual property rights. By accessing our website, you do not own any rights or titles to our content or other intellectual properties.

 

COPYRIGHT COMPLAINTS 

“Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” respects the intellectual property of others, and expects users to do the same.  If you believe, in good faith, that any materials provided on or in connection with the “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” website infringe upon your copyright or other intellectual property right, please send the following information to:

  1. Identification of the intellectual property right that is allegedly infringed. All relevant registration numbers, or a statement concerning the ownership of the work, should be included.
  1. A statement specifically identifying the location of the infringing material, with enough detail that “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” may find it on the “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” website.  Please note: it is not sufficient to merely provide a top-level URL.
  1. Your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address.
  1. A statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the use of the allegedly infringing material is not authorized by the owner of the rights, or its agents, or by law.
  1. A statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the information in your notice is accurate, and that you are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner's behalf.
  1. An electronic or physical signature of the owner of the copyright or the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest.

 

USER CONTENT REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES

“Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” disclaims any and all liability in connection with user content. You are solely responsible for your user content and the consequences of providing user content via the Service. By providing user content via the Service, you affirm, represent, and warrant that:

a) You are the creator and owner of the user content, or have the necessary licenses, rights, consents, and permissions to authorize “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” and users of the service to use and distribute your user content as necessary to exercise the licenses granted by you in this Section, in the manner contemplated by  “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”, the service, and these Terms.

b) Your user content, and the use of your user content as contemplated by these Terms, does not and will not: (i) infringe, violate, or misappropriate any third party right, including any copyright, trademark, patent, trade secret, moral right, privacy right, right of publicity, or any other intellectual property or proprietary right; (ii) slander, defame, libel, or invade the right of privacy, publicity or other property rights of any other person; or (iii) cause  “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” to violate any law or regulation.

 

RISK OF LOSS

All items purchased from “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” are made pursuant to a shipment contract. This means that the risk of loss and title for such items pass to you upon our delivery to the carrier.

 

PROHIBITED ACTIVITIES

The content and information available on the website (including, but not limited to, data, information, text, music, sound, photos, graphics, video, maps, icons or other material), as well as the infrastructure used to provide such Content and information, is proprietary to  “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” or licensed to the “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” by third parties. For all content other than your content, you agree not to otherwise modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell or re-sell any information, software or services obtained from or through the website. Additionally, you agree not to:


  1. Use the services or content for any commercial purpose, outside the scope of those commercial purposes explicitly permitted under this agreement and related guidelines as made available by “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”;


  1. Access, monitor, reproduce, distribute, transmit, broadcast, display, sell, license, copy or otherwise exploit any Content of the Services, including but not limited to, using any robot, spider, scraper or other automated means or any manual process for any purpose not in accordance with this Agreement or without our express written permission;


  1. Violate the restrictions in any robot exclusion headers on the Services or bypass or circumvent other measures employed to prevent or limit access to the Services;


  1. Take any action that imposes, or may impose, in our discretion, an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on our infrastructure;


  1. Deep-link to any portion of the services for any purpose without our express written permission;


  1. "Frame", "mirror" or otherwise incorporate any part of the services into any other websites or service without our prior written authorization;


  1. Attempt to modify, translate, adapt, edit, decompile, disassemble, or reverse engineer any software programs used by “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” in connection with the services;


  1. Circumvent, disable or otherwise interfere with security-related features of the Services or features that prevent or restrict use or copying of any content; or


  1. Download any Content unless it’s expressly made available for download by “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”.


 

“BEN AYLON - ONE MAN TRIBE” RESPONSIBILITIES

“Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” shall insure ordered products at their retail value whilst being delivered to you. Please check the delivered products as soon as possible on receipt as we will not cover any subsequent loss or destruction.

Because of the nature of the Internet “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” provides and maintains the website on an "as is", "as available" basis and makes no promise that use of The Website will be uninterrupted or entirely error free. We are not responsible to you if we are unable to provide our Internet services for any reason beyond our control.

Our website may from time to time contain links to other websites which are not under the control of and are not maintained by us. These links are provided for your convenience only and we are not responsible for the content of those sites.

Except as provided above we can give no other warranties, conditions or other terms, express or implied, statutory or otherwise and all such terms are hereby excluded to the maximum extent permitted by law.

You will be responsible for any breach of these terms by you and if you use the website in breach of these terms you will be liable to and will reimburse, “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” for any loss or damage caused as a result.

These terms above shall not limit any rights you might have as a consumer that may not be excluded under applicable law nor shall they exclude or limit “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” liability for death or personal injury resulting from its negligence nor any fraudulent representation.

“Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” will not be liable in any amount for failure to perform any obligation under this agreement if such failure is caused by the occurrence of any unforeseen event beyond its reasonable control including without limitation Internet outages, communications outages, fire, flood, war or act of God.

These terms do not affect your statutory rights as a consumer which are available to you.

Subject as aforesaid, to the maximum extent permitted by law, “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” excludes liability for any loss or damage of any kind howsoever arising, including without limitation any direct, indirect or consequential loss whether or not such arises out of any problem you notify to “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” and “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” shall have no liability to pay any money by way of compensation, including without limitation all liability in relation to:

  • Any incorrect or inaccurate information on the “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” website.
  • Any interruptions to or delays in updating “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” website.
  • The infringement by any person of any Intellectual Property Rights of any third party caused by their use of the website or any product purchased through the website.
  • Any loss or damage resulting from your use or the inability to use the web site or resulting from unauthorized access to, or alteration of your transmissions or data in circumstances which are beyond our control.
  • Any loss of profit, wasted expenditure, corruption or destruction of data or any other loss which does not directly result from something we have done wrong.
  • Any amount or kind of loss or damage due to viruses or other malicious software that may infect a user's computer equipment, software, data or other property caused by persons accessing or using content from the website, or from transmissions via emails or attachments received from “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”.
  • All representations, warranties, conditions and other terms which but for this notice would have effect.

 

 

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

Through your use of the “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” website and services you may encounter links to third party sites or be able to interact with third party sites. Such third parties may charge a fee for use of certain content or services provided on or by way of their websites. Therefore, you should make whatever investigation you feel is necessary or appropriate before proceeding with any transaction with any third party to determine whether a charge will be incurred. Where “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” provides details of fees or charges for such third-party content or services, such information is provided for convenience and information purposes only. Any interactions with third party sites and apps are at your own risk. You expressly acknowledge and agree that “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” is in no way responsible or liable for any such third-party sites.

 

 

INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to defend and indemnify “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” and any of their directors, employees and agents from and against any claims, causes of action, demands, recoveries, losses, damages, fines, penalties or other costs or expenses of any kind or nature including but not limited to reasonable legal and accounting fees, brought by third parties as a result of:

  • Your breach of this Agreement or the documents referenced herein.
  • Your violation of any law or the rights of a third party.
  • Your use on the “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” website.
  • Product purchase.


ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

No responsibility will be accepted by “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” for failed, partial or garbled computer transmissions, for any computer, telephone, cable, network, electronic or internet hardware or software malfunctions, failures, connections, availability, for the acts or omissions of any service provider, internet accessibility or availability or for traffic congestion or unauthorized human act, including any errors or mistakes. 

 

CHANGES AND TERMINATION

We may change the website and these Terms at any time, in our sole discretion and without notice to you. You are responsible for remaining knowledgeable about these Terms. Your continued use of the website constitutes your acceptance of any changes to these Terms and any changes will supersede all previous versions of the Terms. Unless otherwise specified herein, all changes to these Terms apply to all users take effect. Furthermore, we may terminate this agreement with you under these Terms at any time by notifying you in writing (including by email) or without any warning.


PERSONAL DATA

Any personal information you post on or otherwise submit in connection with the purchase of products will be used in accordance with our Privacy Policy. Please refer to our Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy is written according to the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation - European regulation) and the Protection of Privacy Law, 5741‑1981 (Israel regulation).



INTEGRATION CLAUSE

This agreement together with the Privacy Policy and any other legal notices published by “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe”, shall constitute the entire agreement between you and “Ben Aylon - One Man Tribe” concerning and governs your use of the website.


HEADINGS

Headings are for reference purposes only and in no way define, limit, construe or describe the scope or extent of such section. Our failure to act with respect to a breach by you or others does not waive our right to act with respect to subsequent or similar breaches. These terms set forth the entire understanding and agreement between us with respect to the subject matter therein.


FINAL PROVISIONS

These Terms are governed by the law of Israel. Use of our website is unauthorized in any jurisdiction that does not give effect to all provisions of these Terms, including, without limitation, this paragraph.

Our performance of these Terms is subject to existing laws and legal process, and nothing contained in these Terms limits our right to comply with law enforcement or other governmental or legal requests or requirements relating to your use of our website or information provided to or gathered by us with respect to such use.

If any part of these Terms is found to be invalid, illegal or unenforceable, the validity, legality and enforceability of the remaining provisions will not in any way be affected or impaired. Our failure or delay in enforcing any provision of these Terms at any time does not waive our right to enforce the same or any other provision(s) hereof in the future.

Any rights not expressly granted herein are reserved.


CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have questions or concerns about these terms, the products or the service, please contact us throw our contact page or contact at: Ben Aylon - benaylon@gmail.com


Quick Links

Home
Loops & Samples
Free Samples
Blog
Privacy Policy
Contact

Subscribe

Thank you for subsribing
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Management & booking